|
State Captain: Jeff “Odie” Chandler (Resides in District 6)
Assistant State Captain: Becca “Lady Harley” Landick (Resides in District 5)
Assistant State Captains By District
District 1: Gary “Goose” Cope
Counties: Bland, Buchanan, Dickenson, Grayson, Lee, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise and Wythe
Cities: Bristol, Norton
Towns: Abingdon, Appalachia, Big Stone Gap, Bluefield, Cedar Bluff, Chilhowie, Cleveland, Clinchco, Clinchport, Clintwood, Coeburn, Damascus, Duffield, Dungannon, Fries, Gate City, Glade Spring, Grundy, Haysi, Honaker, Independence, Jonesville, Lebanon, Marion, Nickelsville, Pennington Gap, Pocahontas, Pound, Richlands, Rural Retreat, Saltville, St. Charles, St. Paul, Tazewell, Troutdale, Weber City, Wise and Wytheville
District 2: Jamie “Wamp” Wampler
Counties: Bedford, Botetourt, Carroll, Craig, Floyd, Franklin, Giles, Henry, Montgomery, Patrick, Pulaski and Roanoke
Cities: Bedford, Galax, Martinsville, Radford, Roanoke and Salem
Towns: Blacksburg, Boones Mill, Buchanan, Christiansburg, Dublin, Fincastle, Floyd, Glen Lyn, Hillsville, Narrows, New Castle, Pearisburg, Pembroke, Pulaski, Rich Creek, Ridgeway, Rocky Mount, Stuart, Troutville and Vinton
District 3: Tony “Zap” Turner
Counties: Amherst, Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell, Charlotte, Cumberland, Halifax, Nelson, Pittsylvania and Prince Edward
Cities: Danville and Lynchburg
Towns: Altavista, Amherst, Appomattox, Brookneal, Charlotte Court House, Chatham, Dillwyn, Drakes, Branch, Farmville, Gretna, Halifax, Hurt, Keysville, Pamplin City, Phenix, Scottsburg, South Boston and Virgilina
District 4: Jim McGinley
Counties:Amelia, Brunswick, Charles City, Chesterfield, Dinwiddie, Goochland, Hanover, Henrico*, Lunenburg, Mecklenburg, New Kent, Nottoway, Powhatan and Prince George
Cities: Colonial Heights, Hopewell, Petersburg and Richmond
Towns:Alberta, Ashland, Blackstone, Boydton, Brodnax, Burkeville, Chase City, Clarksville, Crewe, Kenbridge, La Crosse, Lawrenceville, Mckenney, South Hill and Victoria
District 5: Wayne Anderson
Counties: Accomack Isle of Wight, James City, Northampton, Southampton, Surry, Sussex, York and Greensville
Cities: Chesapeake, Emporia, Franklin, Hampton, Newport News, Norfolk, Poquoson, Portsmouth, Suffolk, Virginia Beach and Williamsburg
Towns: Accomac, Belle Haven, Bloxom, Boykins, Branchville, Cape Charles, Capron, Cheriton, Chincoteague, Claremont, Courtland, Dendron, Eastville, Exmore, Hallwood, Ivor, Jarratt, Keller, Melfa, Nassawadox, Newsoms, Onancock, Onley, Painter, Parksley, Saxis, Smithfield, Stony Creek, Surry, Tangier, Wachapreague, Wakefield, Waverly and Windsor
District 6: Gary Ray “Deacon” Brinson
Counties: Caroline, Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King George, King William, Lancaster, Mathews, Middlesex, Northumberland, Richmond, Spotsylvania, Stafford and Westmoreland
Cities: Fredericksburg
Towns: Bowling Green, Colonial Beach, Irvington, Kilmarnock, Montross, Port Royal, Tappahannock, Urbanna, Warsaw, West Point and White Stone
District 7: Jim “JimBeau” Robinson
Counties: Albemarle, Culpeper, Fauquier, Fluvanna, Greene, Louisa, Madison, Orange and Rappahannock
Cities: Charlottesville
Towns: Columbia, Culpeper, Gordonsville, Louisa, Madison, Mineral, Orange, Remington, Scottsville, Stanardsville, The Plains, Warrenton and Washington
District 8: Skip Folks
Counties: Alleghany, Augusta, Bath, Clarke, Frederick, Highland, Page, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Shenandoah and Warren
Cities: Buena Vista, Covington, Harrisonburg, Lexington, Staunton, Waynesboro and Winchester
Towns: Berryville, Boyce, Bridgewater, Broadway, Clifton Forge, Craigsville, Dayton, Edinburg, Elkton, Front Royal, Glasgow, Goshen, Grottoes, Iron Gate, Luray, Middletown, Monterey, Mount Crawford Mount, Jackson, New Marke,t Shenandoah, Stanley, Stephens City, Strasburg , Timberville, Toms Brook and Woodstock
District 9: Patrick “Frenchy” Segui
Counties: Arlington, Fairfax, Loudoun and Prince William
Cities: Alexandria, Fairfax, Falls Church, Manassas and Manassas Park
Towns: Clifton, Dumfries, Hamilton, Haymarket, Herndon, Hillsboro, Leesburg, Lovettsville, Middleburg, Occoquan, Purcellville, Quantico, Round Hill and ViennaÂ
District 10 - (Arlington National Cemetery): Bruce “RoboCop” Gentile
** We use the same district structure as VDOT. You can see that structure and a map here **
|
|