Contacts By District

State Captain:

Jeff “Odie” Chandler
(Resides in District 6)

Assistant State Captain:
Becca “Lady Harley” Landick
(Resides in District 5)


Assistant State Captains By District

District 1:
Open

Counties: Bland, Buchanan, Dickenson, Grayson, Lee, Russell, Scott,
Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise and Wythe

Cities: Bristol, Norton

Towns: Abingdon, Appalachia, Big Stone Gap, Bluefield, Cedar Bluff, Chilhowie, Cleveland, Clinchco, Clinchport, Clintwood, Coeburn, Damascus, Duffield, Dungannon, Fries, Gate City, Glade Spring, Grundy, Haysi, Honaker, Independence, Jonesville, Lebanon, Marion, Nickelsville, Pennington Gap, Pocahontas, Pound, Richlands, Rural Retreat, Saltville, St. Charles, St. Paul, Tazewell, Troutdale, Weber City, Wise and Wytheville



District 2:
Jamie “Wamp” Wampler

Counties: Bedford, Botetourt, Carroll, Craig, Floyd, Franklin, Giles, Henry, Montgomery, Patrick, Pulaski and Roanoke

Cities: Bedford, Galax, Martinsville, Radford, Roanoke and Salem

Towns: Blacksburg, Boones Mill, Buchanan, Christiansburg, Dublin, Fincastle, Floyd, Glen Lyn, Hillsville, Narrows, New Castle, Pearisburg, Pembroke, Pulaski, Rich Creek, Ridgeway, Rocky Mount, Stuart, Troutville and Vinton



District 3:
Tony “Zap” Turner

Counties:
Amherst, Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell, Charlotte, Cumberland, Halifax, Nelson, Pittsylvania and Prince Edward

Cities:
Danville and Lynchburg

Towns:
Altavista, Amherst, Appomattox, Brookneal, Charlotte Court House, Chatham, Dillwyn, Drakes, Branch, Farmville, Gretna, Halifax, Hurt, Keysville, Pamplin City, Phenix, Scottsburg, South Boston and Virgilina



District 4:
Jim McGinley

Counties:Amelia, Brunswick, Charles City, Chesterfield, Dinwiddie, Goochland, Hanover, Henrico*, Lunenburg, Mecklenburg, New Kent, Nottoway, Powhatan and Prince George

Cities:
Colonial Heights, Hopewell, Petersburg and Richmond

Towns:Alberta, Ashland, Blackstone, Boydton, Brodnax, Burkeville, Chase City, Clarksville, Crewe, Kenbridge, La Crosse, Lawrenceville, Mckenney, South Hill and Victoria



District 5:
Wayne Anderson

Counties:
Accomack Isle of Wight, James City, Northampton, Southampton, Surry, Sussex, York and Greensville

Cities:
Chesapeake, Emporia, Franklin, Hampton, Newport News, Norfolk, Poquoson, Portsmouth, Suffolk, Virginia Beach and Williamsburg

Towns:
Accomac, Belle Haven, Bloxom, Boykins, Branchville, Cape Charles, Capron, Cheriton, Chincoteague, Claremont, Courtland, Dendron, Eastville, Exmore, Hallwood, Ivor, Jarratt, Keller, Melfa, Nassawadox, Newsoms, Onancock, Onley, Painter, Parksley, Saxis, Smithfield, Stony Creek, Surry, Tangier, Wachapreague, Wakefield, Waverly and Windsor 



District 6:
Gary Ray “Deacon” Brinson

Counties:
Caroline, Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King George, King William, Lancaster, Mathews, Middlesex, Northumberland, Richmond, Spotsylvania, Stafford and Westmoreland

Cities:
Fredericksburg

Towns:
Bowling Green, Colonial Beach, Irvington, Kilmarnock, Montross, Port Royal, Tappahannock, Urbanna, Warsaw, West Point and White Stone



District 7:
Open

Counties:
Albemarle, Culpeper, Fauquier, Fluvanna, Greene, Louisa, Madison, Orange and Rappahannock

Cities:
Charlottesville

Towns:
Columbia, Culpeper, Gordonsville, Louisa, Madison, Mineral, Orange, Remington, Scottsville, Stanardsville, The Plains, Warrenton and Washington



District 8:
Skip Folks

Counties:
Alleghany, Augusta, Bath, Clarke, Frederick, Highland, Page, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Shenandoah and Warren

Cities:
Buena Vista, Covington, Harrisonburg, Lexington, Staunton, Waynesboro and Winchester

Towns:
Berryville, Boyce, Bridgewater, Broadway, Clifton Forge, Craigsville, Dayton, Edinburg, Elkton, Front Royal, Glasgow, Goshen, Grottoes, Iron Gate, Luray, Middletown, Monterey, Mount Crawford Mount, Jackson, New Marke,t Shenandoah, Stanley, Stephens City, Strasburg , Timberville, Toms Brook and Woodstock



District 9:
Patrick “Frenchy” Segui

Counties:
Arlington, Fairfax, Loudoun and Prince William

Cities:
Alexandria, Fairfax, Falls Church, Manassas and Manassas Park

Towns:
Clifton, Dumfries, Hamilton, Haymarket, Herndon, Hillsboro, Leesburg, Lovettsville, Middleburg, Occoquan, Purcellville, Quantico, Round Hill and ViennaƂ


District 10 - (Arlington National Cemetery):
Bruce “RoboCop” Gentile

** We use the same district structure as VDOT. You can see that structure and a map here **
 

To lessen the chance of our mission e-mail addresses being harvested for spam purposes - please note the addresses in image form below.

vapgr1
Virginia_Patriot_Guard_3
vagr3
VAPG_Contacts_040813